Join the 1st Azerbaijan International Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition, “Rebuild Karabakh 2021” on October 20-22!
Caspian Event Organisers invite you to join the 1st Azerbaijan International Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition, “Rebuild Karabakh 2021” on October 20-22!Exhibition will be hosted at Baku Expo Center.As part of this debut event, various companies from many different countries will present their unique experience, innovative solutions and investment proposals, which can contribute to the rapid restoration of the Karabakh region, from a single platform. During the three days, the exhibition participants and visitors will be able to enjoy an interesting programme of cultural and business events. The variety of sectors that will be presented at the exhibition makes the event particularly significant, creating an opportunity for the conclusion of new contracts between representatives of various industries for the implementation of joint projects in Karabakh.Registration link to attend the exhibition
1 October 2021
We invite you to the 7th Baku International Book Fair!
Do you like reading books? Then we invite you to the 7th Baku International Book Fair on October 6-10 at Baku Expo Center."Baku International Book Fair 2021" will be dedicated to the 880th anniversary of Nizami Ganjavi, a prominent figure in the world literature and a great Azerbaijani poet and philosopher.The exhibition will feature publishing houses, printing houses, bookstores and cultural centers. About 200 companies from various countries are also expected to take part in the exhibition.On different days of the exhibition colorful programs will be demonstrated to the visitors and they will have an opportunity to meet with celebrities. The exhibition includes puppet shows for children, storytelling hours, meetings with various writers, master classes for children and adults, book presentations on inclusive topics and discussions with experts in the field, book presentations and autographed books, etc. We are waiting for You !You will have the opportunity to meet Chingiz Abdullayev, Fuad Akhundov, Elkhan Elatli, Nigar Hasanzade, Sinan Yagmurlu, Gulseren Bugdayicioglu, Ercan Kesel and other writers and celebrities.You can get acquainted with the full program of the exhibition here.Follow us on social networks to not miss the latest news and meetings with writers:https://www.instagram.com/bakubookfairhttps://www.facebook.com/bakikitabsergiGet an invitation by saving time.We will be glad to see you among the visitors of the exhibition!* For visitors over the age of 18, admission to the exhibition is possible only upon presentation of a COVID-passport or immune certificate (upon submission of an official document on complete vaccination or recovery from COVID-19).Full information on COVID-19 precautions can be found here.
Dear friends, We invite you to the 4th online Congress for People with Special Needs on March 5. Leading local and foreign experts will cover suchtopicsas: Autism; Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder; Down syndrome; Cerebral palsy.We invite you to participate:Parents; Doctors; Teachers; Companyexecutives and HR specialists; Peoplewithspecialneedsand all, who are interested in these topics.To register, follow the link: https://ferqliferdler.az/en-register/For the congress programme, please follow the link: https://ferqliferdler.az/en-programme/