🆓 Participation: Free of charge
Don't miss this opportunity to engage with Jonathan Wood and explore the future of dispute resolution with LCAM. Reserve your spot now for this enlightening event brought to you by PwC Azerbaijan.
The presentation will last for 45 minutes, followed by a humble 15-minute Q&A session.
Buraxılışın əsas məzmunu1. "Məşğulluq haqqında" Azərbaycan Respublikası Qanununda dəyişiklik edilməsi barədə Qanun qəbul edilmişdir.2. Azərbaycan Respublikasında 2020-ci il üçün yaşayış minimumu haqqında Azərbaycan Respublikasının Qanunu qəbul edilmişdir.3. İş icazəsi alınması üçün SOCAR tərəfindən təqdim edilən "Dəstək Forması" yenilənmişdir.Powered by Froala Editor
Overview of this issue: 1. The functions and structure of the Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan have expanded and a new minister has been appointed2. Amendments to the "Law on public legal entities" have been adopted3. Amendments to the "Code on Administrative Offences" have been implemented4. Amendments to the "Law on State Procurement" have been implemented5. Amendments to the "Law on Credit Unions" have been implemented p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 12.0px Georgia; min-height: 14.0px} p.p2 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 4.6px 0.0px; font: 9.5px Georgia} p.p3 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 9.5px Georgia} 6. Changes to the “Law on Health Insurance” related to the Mandatory Health Insurance shall be effective from January 1, 2020
PwC Azerbaijan Times Issue No 6
Overview of this issue:Application of Mandatory Health Insurance in Azerbaijan has been postponedSpecial regime on provision of real estate registration servicesPowered by Froala Editor